Council Members:

Chair: Jody Faltys *2nd 09/30/2018*

Vice Chair: Michael Reed *1st 09/30/2018*

Secretary/Treasurer: Sherry Stansberry *2nd 09/30/2019*

Member At-Large: Dea Henke *1st 09/30/2018*

Member At-Large: Billy Channel *1st 09/30/2020*

Member/CIL Rep: Kathy Kay *1st 09/30/2019*

Member: Michelle Broady *1st 09/30/2018*

Member: Amy Levering *1st 09/30/2020*

Member: Don Dew *1st 09/30/2020*

Member: Mark Bulger *1st 09/30/2019*

Member: Chris Turner *1st 10/01/2021*

UCEDD: Sarah Swanson *1st 10/01/2021*

Voc Rehab Rep: Victoria Rasmussen *1st 08/03/2022*

NCDHH Rep: Kim Davis *1st 09/30/2018*

ATP Rep: Peg Hansen *2nd 09/30/2018*

DHHS Rep: Heather Leschinsky *1st 05/04/2021*

All members are term limited to 2 three-year terms.  In asterisks is the date their term ends.